Privacy Policy

The artist Chico Pérez is deeply committed to defending the personal data protection rights of our users.

We publish this information, not only to substantiate consent prior to sending personal data, but to make your rights known BEFORE providing the data and informing about the measures that guarantee the safeguarding and integrity of the data.

All of this in compliance with the legal obligations set forth in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Data Protection (LOPD), in its Development Regulation 1720/2007, of December 21, and in the European Regulation for the Protection of Data (RGPD), as well as all Spanish and European regulations applicable to this matter.

For this reason, any user who enters their data in one of the web forms, must necessarily check the option of having read and accepted the website's privacy policy, has taken into account the legal notice and accepts the cookie policy.

 

1.- WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

 

Identity: Chico Pérez

Postal address: Calle Cruz Roja 6, 1ºC, 23007 - Jaén

Telephone: +34 629222549

Email: luismoreno@chicoperez.es

 

2. - WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

 

The data collected through the web forms are used to be able to offer you the information that you request about the provision of our services in a more adjusted way according to your profile and to be able to offer you those that best suit your interests.

We inform you that once collected, your data is processed and becomes part of a file registered in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, it can be consulted at https://www.agpd.es/ Registered Files / Private Ownership.

 

3. - FOR HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

 

The personal data collected through the forms on the web will be kept for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes for which you have provided the information. Once these purposes have been fulfilled, they may be maintained for a period of 4 years for statistical, administrative and commercial purposes of the entity. In the event that the data has been provided for the purpose of providing you with certain services, it will be kept as long as the relationship between

provision of the same and once elapsed, for the time legally established for that purpose.

 

4. - WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

 

We can legally process the data that we request by having provided us with your consent to do so. This is so because you have expressly expressed your consent by activating the I have read and accept box.

 

5.- IS DATA COMMUNICATED TO OTHER RECIPIENTS?

 

The data that you enter on the web will not be communicated to other companies, except by legal imperative or to be able to fulfill the purpose for which they were provided. In this sense and as an example, we indicate that your data is collected through the forms inserted in our website that is hosted on the servers of the WIX hosting company located in Europe, therefore, your data does not leave the European Union.

Is the location of a server important from a data protection point of view? Yes, it is very important that the servers are located in states that provide an adequate level of protection of personal data, this is considered when they are located in a country of the European Economic Area or in one of the countries that are listed on the website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

Therefore, if a website is in Spanish and is aimed mainly at users from Spain, it is preferable to choose a Spanish or foreign server that has the data center in Europe.

 

6.- WHAT RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE WHEN PROVIDING US WITH YOUR DATA?

 

They are as follows:

Right to information, you have the right to be clearly informed BEFORE your data is collected about what data of yours is being processed, for what purpose it is processed, where they have obtained the data and if they are going to communicate them or have communicated them to someone

Right of access to know what your data is being processed, for what purpose they are processed, where they have obtained the data and if they are going to communicate them or have communicated them to someone Right of rectification to modify those inaccurate or incomplete data of yours

Right of cancellation to cancel your inappropriate or excessive data

Right of opposition to prevent your data from being processed or ceasing to be processed, although only in the cases established by law

Right of limitation of treatment to request that data processing be suspended in the cases established by law

Right to data portability in order to receive your data provided in a structured and commonly used electronic format and to be able to transmit it to another person in charge.

Right not to be the subject of individualized decisions so that a decision is not made about you that produces legal effects or affects you based only on the processing of your data

 

7.- HOW CAN I EXERCISE MY RIGHTS?

 

To exercise any of your rights you must request it by email luismoreno@chicoperez.es including:

1.- Photocopy of the ID (passport or other identity document) or electronic signature.

2.- Content of the request that you make and if necessary, the documents that prove it.

3.- Address (for notification purposes), date and signature.

If you exercise your rights by an expressly designated voluntary representative, you must provide the document or electronic instrument that accredits the representation.

In the event that the owner of the data is a minor or incapacitated, the rights will be exercised by their duly accredited legal representative.

 

8.- WHAT CAN I DO IF MY RIGHTS HAVE NOT BEEN TAKEN CARE?

 

In case you consider that we have not satisfied your request, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection in the section of its website: https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electricaweb / vistas / formReclamacionDerechos / reclamacionDerechos .jsf

 

9.- LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

 

This privacy policy only applies to personal data collected through our website but, as it contains links to other pages, you must bear in mind that by clicking on one of these links you are leaving our website, therefore you should read the policies of privacy of those other websites that collect personal data, since Chico Pérez is not responsible for the privacy practices of those other websites.

If you want more information, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection has published a citizen guide, you can access it at: https://www.aepd.es/media/guias/guia-ciudadano.pdf